IV. EMT Qualification

Regisztráció: 2017-11-19 - 2018-02-19
Kvalifikáció: 2018-02-05 - 2018-02-19

Feltöltve:
EMT

Welcome to IV. Europrean Masters Throwdown registration. If you want to try a qualification, please complete the registration form.
Registration fee is € 15 in both categories.
Qualification: 05.02.2018-19.02.2018

EMT18.1q
EMT18.2q
EMT18.3q
EMT18.4q
Overall

Férfi rangsor

1

Tomasz Fiks
Krzyki 181

idő

4:07

2

JOSEF TICHÝ
CrossFit Praha

idő

4:09

3

Damian Mlakar
OLIMPUS SLOVENIA

idő

4:12

5

Guilhem Brocchi
CrossFit Villeneuve Loubet

idő

4:16

5

Andreas Foos
CrossFit Barbell Bros

idő

4:16

7

Johan Tokkie
crossfit energy

idő

4:18

8

Chris cothliff
Crossfit pendle

idő

4:19

9

Yaroshchuk Oleksandr
CrossFit Septem

idő

4:20

10

Zakrzewski
CrossFit Massilia

idő

4:21

10

Martin Reeve
Crossfit Slough

idő

4:21

12

Gallet
Crossfit saint maximin

idő

4:23

13

Mirko Pejkovic
CrossFit Split

idő

4:26

14

Michele Gabba
Crossfit 25100

idő

4:27

15

BOURRIN Lionel
Alpes Crossfit Unity

idő

4:28

16

Marc Tretter
Triller Crossfit

idő

4:30

17

Arnar Eliasson
Crossfit Akureyri

idő

4:33

18

Filip Trojovský
CrossFit DESTINY

idő

4:34

20

carlos garcia navarro
Crossfit norte algete

idő

4:36

21
idő

4:37

22

Juan Pablo
Alpha Link Crossfit

idő

4:41

23

Igor Tot
Crossfit Karlovac

idő

4:43

24

Fabio Predolini
Crossfit 25100

idő

4:46

25

Carl Jones
Crossfit JST Wigan

idő

4:47

26

RAÚL TORO RUIZ
CROSSFIT ORO

idő

4:49

26

DEJAN STEVIC
Crossfit BAŠ ČELIK

idő

4:49

28

Ron Fiolet
CrossFit Delft

idő

4:50

29

Raymond Paldanius
crossfit yggdrasil

idő

4:51

29

Michele Gardini
Reebok crossfit ravenna

idő

4:51

29

nicolas petit
crossfit villeneuve-loubet

idő

4:51

32

Unnar Helgason
CrossFit Reykjavik

idő

4:52

32

Gianni Myscile
CrossFit Dôko

idő

4:52

34

Várady Zsolt
Hajdú Rendészeti Sportegyesület

idő

4:53

35

Stefan Walkner
Crossfit Murstadt

idő

4:54

36

Juan Lastres
Artabros Crossfit

idő

4:55

38

Daniele Grossi
Crossfit Branco

idő

4:57

39

Erik Fekete
Black CrossGym Komárno

idő

4:58

39

Daniele Vagnozzi
crossfit san benedetto del Tronto

idő

4:58

39
idő

4:58

42

Dimitri Lucacich
Crossfit Bicocca

idő

5:00

43

Wayan Klöffel
CrossFit Würzburg

idő

5:01

44

Julian Vornoff
CrossFit Kampfgeist

idő

5:02

45

Sylwester Olszewski
Athletic Apollo

idő

5:03

46

John diotis
Crossfit kalithea

idő

5:08

46

Pekka Rintamäki
CrossFit SixtyFive100

idő

5:08

48

Danny Leach
Kroy Crossfit York

idő

5:11

50

Zumbrunnen Reto
Crossfittb

idő

5:16

50

Adam Cizek
Crossfit With Us

idő

5:16

52

Matteo D’Alfonso
Crossfit Mood

idő

5:20

52

Daniele Perozzi
Crossfit San Benedetto del Tronto

idő

5:20

54

CHRISTOS VLACHOGIANNIS
PORTO LEONE CROSSFIT

idő

5:22

54
idő

5:22

56

Csépányi Tamás
CrossTeamEger

idő

5:24

56

Miki
Crossfit Svea

idő

5:24

58

Daniel Mingoarranz
Crossfit Bellum

idő

5:27

59
idő

5:29

60

Matthieu Montès
CrossFit Vince21

idő

5:30

61

Danny Rust
Independent

idő

5:35

62

Lazar Marjanovic
ARGO ATHLETICS

idő

5:38

62

Filip Debniak
Crossfit MGW

idő

5:38

64

mickael HEUDRON
CrossFit Le Thor

idő

5:39

65

Tobias Joneleit
CrossFit Bielefeld

idő

5:41

66

Miroslaw Plawny
Crossfit Swindon

idő

5:46

67

Guillaume LIMBERT
Alpes crossfit unity

idő

5:47

68

Tino Petke
CrossFit Oldenburg

idő

5:52

68

Pascal Roux
CrossFit Avignon

idő

5:52

70

Fabio Fierro
CrossFit Kasteddu

idő

5:54

71

Richard Valiente
Crossfit ridderkerk

idő

5:57

72

Massimo Angelini
crossfit san benedetto del tronto

idő

6:00

73

Diego González
Crossfit Burgos

idő

6:04

74

Stuart daden
Crossfit ozbox

idő

6:08

75

Artjom Müller
crossfit albstadt

idő

6:10

76

Igor Ramperez
Crossfit Brazomar

idő

6:11

77

Cedric Conton
Crossfit Antipolis

idő

6:13

78

Steffen Nulsow
Crossfit Mitte

idő

6:18

79

EUGENIJUS GENDVILAS
Crossfit Runa

idő

6:23

80

Francis Druyer
Crossfit Roissy en France

idő

6:25

81

THODORIS VLACHOGIANNIS
PORTO LEONE CROSSFIT

idő

6:26

82

Tuomas Rantala
Reebok CrossFit Turku

idő

6:29

83

PIRON Armand
independant

idő

6:30

84

Kirschenbilder Benoît
Crossfit Galileo

idő

6:38

85

Patrick Mika
Crossift0211

idő

6:59

86

Milan Pap
CrossAthletic Landsberg

idő

90 reps

87

Pierre-Adrien Delesalle
crossfit initium

idő

89 reps

88

Justin Howerton
CrossFit Ansbach

idő

86 reps

88

Florian Babor
Crossfit0211

idő

86 reps

90

Johann Fridrik Haraldsson
Crossfit Reykjavik

idő

84 reps

91

Marco Manuelli
Audax A.S.D

idő

80 reps

92

Adrián Kovács
crossfit watt

idő

70 reps

93

Alessandro Tocco
CrossFit Sant Elena

idő

0

93

André Heinemann
CrossFit Paderborn

idő

0

93

Andrea Arisi
CrossFit 2Pairs

idő

0

93

Arve Kristoffersen
CrossFit Maxpuls

idő

0

93

Borja Badiola Fernández
Red Grizzly Crossfit

idő

0

93

Botschi Sébastien
Crossfit doko

idő

0

93

Carl-Henrik Franke
Crossfit Kristiansand

idő

0

93

Carsten junge
Crossfit Bergisch Gladbach

idő

0

93

Cedric Maturana
Crossfit Roissy en France

idő

0

93

Christian Breuell
CrossFit Hammerbrook

idő

0

93

Christian Schweers
CrossFit Nordlicht

idő

0

93

David Long
crossfit Cirencester

idő

0

93

DAVide Marchione
BeHave Crossfir

idő

0

93
idő

0

93

Flavio Costa
Crossfit Parque das Nações

idő

0

93

Florian Pauk
CrossFit4020

idő

0

93
idő

0

93

Hellmers, Peter
Crossfit Nordlicht

idő

0

93

Italo Domenico Zanol
Crossfit Nordlicht

idő

0

93

Ívar Björn Ívarsson
Crossfit reykjavík

idő

0

93

John J. Geser
CrossFit Salzburg

idő

0

93

Josu Urbieta
Crossfit Donosti

idő

0

93

leher sebastien
CrossFitMassilia

idő

0

93

Maciej
Avanport

idő

0

93

Marcel Schröder
Crossfit Kraftmühle

idő

0

93

Marco Adamczewski
Crossfit Nordlicht

idő

0

93

Matt Boyle
Kroy Crossfit

idő

0

93

Mattia
Milanimal

idő

0

93
idő

0

93

Nick Cockayne
Dragon Crossfit

idő

0

93

Ömer Durgun
Crossfit Albstadt

idő

0

93

Paddy Cooper
Crossfit Derry

idő

0

93

PARIS BAKOS
PORTO LEONE CROSSFIT

idő

0

93

Patrik Abrahamsson
Club Leksand

idő

0

93

Peter bom
Crossfit Lillestrøm

idő

0

93

Peter Lönnblad
CrossFit 8000

idő

0

93

Phil
CrossFit Imperative

idő

0

93

Pierre Zimmer
CrossFit Spree

idő

0

93

Rafael Ruiz laza
Croosfit brazomar

idő

0

93

Renard pierre
Crossfit BOURGOIN

idő

0

93

Rob posthumus
CrossFit Noord

idő

0

93

Robert Elliott
CrossFit BFG

idő

0

93

Roland Prager
TrillerCrossFit

idő

0

93

Ross Park
Crossfit Glasgow

idő

0

93

SALLA
crossfit annecy

idő

0

93

Savu Constantin
Crossfit Antipolis

idő

0

93

Simon Pike
Crossfit wycombe

idő

0

93

Stephan,Agel
Crossfit Oldenburg

idő

0

93

Sven Thielke
CrossFit Hammerbrook

idő

0

93

Ted svensson
Raw Fitness

idő

0

93

Thomas Vonsild
Aarhus Crossfit

idő

0

93

Ulrich Kasper
Lieblingsgym Crossfit

idő

0

Női rangsor

1

Lisa wieslander
Crossfit näset

idő

4:54

2

Justyna Zielińska
CrossFit Elektromoc

idő

5:00

3

Anna Hlif Svavarsdottir
Reebok Crossfit Reykjavik

idő

5:24

4

Maria Helena Hamalainen
Reebok CrossFit Alcamo

idő

5:26

5

Polina Ivanova
Crossfit Hammerbrook

idő

5:28

6

Erin Sims
CrossFit Electron

idő

5:29

7

Anna Wörlund
CrossFit SixtyFive100

idő

5:33

7

Andrea Olsen
Reebok Crossfit Reykjavik

idő

5:33

9

Janina Agel
CrossFit Oldenburg

idő

5:39

10

Anna Kupila
Crossfit Tampere

idő

5:40

10

Erla Guðmundsdóttir
CrossFit Sport

idő

5:40

13

Tajana Grujcic
independend

idő

5:43

14
idő

5:45

15

Outi Hänninen
Crossfit Sörnäinen

idő

5:48

16

Silvia Imparato
Crossfit Correggio

idő

5:52

17

Fekete Anett
RX NATION

idő

5:53

18

Olena Savchenko
Crossfit septem

idő

5:54

18
idő

5:54

20

Alina Marin
Crossfit oryx

idő

5:55

21
idő

5:56

21

Kristina S Francke
Crossfit Lillestrøm

idő

5:56

23

Katja Multamaa
CrossFit Routa

idő

5:58

24

Marzec Pustorino
CrossFit Leman

idő

5:59

25

Katrin Luethy
CrossFit Basel

idő

6:06

26

Jo Menetrey
Crossfit Léman

idő

6:08

27

Heidi Andersson
CrossFit Kristiansand

idő

6:12

27
idő

6:12

29

Terhi Raita
Crossfit Santasport

idő

6:14

30

Anu Sauhke
Crossfit Kehä

idő

6:18

31

Isabelle GREGO
Crossfit cannes

idő

6:21

32
idő

6:30

33

Manuela Osterwalder
Reebok Crossfit Zuerich

idő

6:31

34

Wiehl Irene
CrossFit Old Factory

idő

6:35

35

Annastiina Aamurusko
Reebok CrossFit Turku

idő

6:37

36

Liisa Östring
Crossfit Hämeenlinna

idő

87 reps

37

DANIELA PRIANTE
CROSSFIT PLAYA DEL INGLES

idő

80 reps

38

Gemma Sanders
Crossfit Antipolis

idő

74 reps

39
idő

70 reps

40
idő

0

40

Citra Ramaniya
CrossFit Limburg

idő

0

40

Donna Bliek
CrossFit Schagen

idő

0

40

Evelyn Mardin
Menton Crossfit

idő

0

40

Jill Henke
Crosshall

idő

0

40

Lou Herron
Southern Legion

idő

0

40

Mereana Toroa
Crossfit Slough

idő

0

40

Pascale GARNIER
Crossfit La roche sur yon

idő

0

40

Rochay
Crossfit Chalon sur Saône magma

idő

0

40

SANKI Jessica
Reebok CrossFit Louvre

idő

0

40

Sarah Taines
FFM Crossfit

idő

0

40

sofia
crossfit vale do ave

idő

0

40

Virginia Finol
Crossfit Runa

idő

0

40

Virginie Cano
CrossFit Avignon

idő

0

Event info

The EMT Finals will take place in Budapest, Hungary on the 5th and 6th of May 2017. The event will see 330 athletes compete over two days to see who will be victorious in The EMT!

COMPETITION DIVISIONS

  • Male & Female 35-39 (must be 35 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 40-44 (must be 40 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 45-49 (must be 45 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 50-54 (must be 50 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 55-59 (must be 55 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 60+ (must be 60 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Scaled Male & Female 35-39 (must be 35 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Scaled Male & Female 40-44 (must be 40 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)

REGISTRATION

Registration for the online qualifiers will open on Monday the 20th of November and registration will close at 19:00 on Monday 19th February. No late entries will be accepted. A gym manager will have to be nominated and will be responsible for verifying athletes scores each week.

QUALIFICATION

Information for the qualification:

Like it was in previous year, you’ll have 2 weeks to accomplish 3 WODs in this year’s competition too.

After the qualification you can get into the EMT and we will announce the winner of the scaled competiton when the qualification is finished (over 45).

FINAL

The EMT leaderboard will be live throughout the qualifier and will be updated as scores are submitted. Athletes will be awarded points depending on their placing in each workout. At the end of the qualifiers athletes will receive an overall ranking.

RX 35+: 50 men and 20 women
RX 40+ & 45+: 40 men and 20 women
RX 50+: 30 men and 10 women
55+ & 60+ 10-10 men and women each categories!

Scaled 35+: 20 men and 10 women
Scaled 40+ :20 men and 10 women

A total of 330 athletes.