V. EMT Qualification

Registration: 2018-11-17 - 2019-02-17
Qualification: 2019-02-03 - 2019-02-17

Uploaded by:
EMT

Welcome to V. Europrean Masters Throwdown registration. If you want to try a qualification, please complete the registration form.
Registration fee is € 20 in both categories.
Qualification: 03.02.2019-17.02.2019

EMT19.1q
EMT19.2q
EMT19.3q
Overall

Ranking - Men

1

Adrián Kovács
CutlerCrossSopron

time

4:32

2

Frantisek Heriban
Medievolution

time

4:44

3

Antonio Rubbino
Tiger Mood CrossFit

time

4:54

3

Damian Mlakar
Olimpus Slovenia

time

4:54

5
time

5:02

6

Sergio Mistretta
Reebok CrossFit Alcamo

time

5:05

7

Francisco Seguro
LineUp CrossFit

time

5:09

8

David Giron
Quo Lab Crossfit

time

5:20

9

Aleksandras
Unaffiliated

time

5:22

10

Renato Fezia
Crossfit Aroma

time

5:24

11

Julian
CrossFit Kampfgeist

time

5:25

11

Michał Lewandowski
CrossFit Zatoka

time

5:25

13

Marc Tretter
Triller Crossfit

time

5:26

14

Erik Fekete
Black CrossGym Komarno

time

5:30

15

Yeray Menendez
Brown Bears

time

5:31

15

Marc Hess
Limitless Power CrossFit

time

5:31

17
time

5:32

18

nicolas petit
crossfit villeneuve-loubet "the bro'box"

time

5:36

19

Jiří Formánek
Crossfit Zlín

time

5:40

19

Paul Roberts
CrossFit 252

time

5:40

21

Daniel Schöckel
Crossfit Lüneburg

time

5:47

22

Manuel Rieger
Plan C Crossfit

time

5:48

24

Daniele Grossi
Indipendent

time

5:52

25

David antonic
Active Rijeka

time

5:57

25

Andrea Gavelli
Trouble Under crossfit

time

5:57

27

Alessandro Chiarolanza
CrossFit Tower Pisa

time

5:59

28

Petr Schlegel
CrossFit Steel Wings

time

6:06

29

Andreas Rösl
CrossFit Amberg

time

6:07

30

Ifan Paxton
CrossFit Solent

time

6:12

30

mohammed salim mokrani
CrossFit Wonders

time

6:12

32

Neill Pieterse
Crossfit IRA

time

6:13

32

Zumbrunnen Reto
Crossfittb

time

6:13

34

Türk Balázs
Strong Body Szeged

time

6:14

35

Borkur Bjarnason
Crossfit Reykjavik

time

6:15

35

Guilhem Brocchi
Crossfit Villeneuve Loubet

time

6:15

37

Bruno rossi
Crossfit tower pisa

time

6:16

38

Dexther Segui
Triller Crossfit

time

6:17

39

Unnar Helgason
CrossFit Reykjavík

time

6:18

40

Pustorino
CrossFit Leman

time

6:19

41

Tobias Zogg
Crossfit Werdenberg

time

6:20

42

Mitar Pešić
Box Klub Spartanac

time

6:33

43

Peťas Kovář
Crossfit Plzeň

time

6:36

43

Nissim Alfasi
Crossfit Namal

time

6:36

45

Wayan Klöffel
CrissFit Würzburg

time

6:40

45

Thomas Barth
CrossFit Körperschmiede

time

6:40

47

Dimitri Lucacich
Crossfit Bicocca

time

6:43

48

Patrick Stressig
CrossFit Deluxe

time

6:44

49

Paolo Pezzullo
Crossfit Manerbio

time

6:46

50

Andreas Unger
Crossfit Trestad

time

6:51

51

Mattia
Indipendent

time

6:57

52

Tino Petke
CrossFit Oldenburg

time

6:58

53

Jan Schmidt
Crossfit am Main

time

6:59

54

Christian Ruede
Crossfit Northwood NWD

time

7:00

54

Roberto Couto
Crossfit pdl

time

7:00

56

Diego González
Crossfit Burgos

time

133 reps

57

Roberto Fragomeni
CrossFit Mood

time

130 reps

58

Fabio Fierro
CrossFit Kasteddu

time

127 reps

59

Thomas Neuhold
Triller Crossfit

time

126 reps

60

milan voegt
Sam-sportsclub

time

124 reps

61

Daniel Würtz
Crossfit Munich

time

122 reps

61

Filip Debniak
Zdrofit Konstruktorska

time

122 reps

64

Stefan Schwab
Crossfit tb

time

120 reps

65

Stephan,Agel
Crossfit Oldenburg

time

118 reps

66

Yener Dogan
Balaban 4

time

117 reps

67

jakub szweryn
CrossFit Kreis9

time

116 reps

68

Martin
Aetos Crossfit

time

115 reps

69

Karl Kohlroser
Cross-Sport

time

111 reps

70

RANDON Nicolas
CrossFit Mountain Gorilla

time

107 reps

71

Savu Constantin
Crossfit Leman

time

105 reps

71
time

105 reps

71

Alexander Unger
CROSS-SPORT

time

105 reps

74

Lazar Marjanovic
Argo Athletics

time

103 reps

75

Caviezel Riccardo
Crossfit Capricorn

time

102 reps

76

Thomas Harms
CrossFit Tremonia

time

101 reps

77

PIRON Armand
freedomsports

time

100 reps

78

Dominik Chuchracki
Hauptstadt CrossFit

time

99 reps

79

Petr Reznicek
Crossfit plzen

time

96 reps

80

Brice colson
CrossFit Electron

time

95 reps

81

Adam Mešanović
"ATLETICO TEAM"

time

0

81

André Unkelbach
CrossFit Limburg

time

0

81

Andreas Loidl
CrossFit Herzblut

time

0

81

Cedric
Crossfit Ambiorix

time

0

81

Christopher Boer
Crossfitplett

time

0

81

DENOYELLE VINCENT
CrossFit Chambéry

time

0

81

Eduard Langer
Crossfit 3100

time

0

81

EUGENIJUS GENDVILAS
Crossfit Runa

time

0

81

Gerardo Nunez
Crossfit Original Addicts

time

0

81

Glen Oliver
OPEX Gatwick

time

0

81

Hanschek Sascha
CROSS-SPORT

time

0

81

Kirschenbilder Benoît
Crossfit Caecilus

time

0

81

Kovacs Adrián
crossfit watt

time

0

81
time

0

81

Marco Marzachí
Indipendent

time

0

81

Mikael Strömvall
Crossfit Nordic

time

0

81

pakodaba
Bushido

time

0

81

Stephan Metzger
Crossfit Basel

time

0

81

Stewart Boraston
Battleground Fitness UK

time

0

81

Ted svensson
Raw Fitness

time

0

81

Thomas Hübener
CrossFit Langenfeld

time

0

Ranking - Women

1

Victoria Lucas
Crossfit TG

time

4:40

2

Anna Hlif Svavarsdottir
Reebok Crossfit Reykjavík

time

5:00

3
time

5:07

4

Lisa wieslander
Crossfit näset

time

5:21

5

Tamara Zulim
Independent

time

5:35

6

Jessica Kjellebäck
CrossFit Trestad

time

5:57

7

Erin Sims
CrossFit Electron

time

6:01

8

Devecz Adrianna
Turicum Fit

time

6:09

9

Pulai-Tóth Melinda
Crossfit Bbros

time

6:12

10

Citra Ramaniya
CrossFit Limburg

time

6:13

11

Maria Helena Hamalainen
Crossfit Leijona

time

6:33

13

Erla Guðmundsdóttir
CrossFit Sport

time

133 reps

14

Andrea Olsen
Reebok Crossfit Reykjavik

time

127 reps

15

Sarkadi Judit
FittStudio

time

124 reps

16

Wiehl Irene
CrossFit Old Factory

time

122 reps

17

Janina Agel
CrossFit Oldenburg

time

118 reps

18

Lou Micklewright
Reebok CrossFit Reading

time

111 reps

19

Tea Eklund
Crossfit Loviisa

time

109 reps

20

Theresia Björses
CrossFit SixtyFive100

time

102 reps

21

Olga
CrossFit Leman

time

101 reps

22

Christina Bueb
Crossfit Körperschmiede

time

96 reps

23
time

90 reps

24
time

65 reps

25

Alex Kelley
Dragon Athletic

time

0

25

Elizabeth Price
Crossfitiom

time

0

25

Georgia Conolly
CrossFit Corinthian

time

0

25

Kristin Sif Bjorgvinsdottir
Reebok Crossfit Reykjavík

time

0

25

Marja Kokko
CrossFit Loviisa

time

0

25

Pascale GARNIER
Crossfit La Roche sur Yon

time

0

25

Yvonne Piech
CF Pilatus

time

0

Event info

The EMT Finals will take place in Budapest, Hungary on the 18th and 19th of May 2019. The event will see 350 athletes compete over two days to see who will be victorious in The EMT!

COMPETITION DIVISIONS

  • Male & Female 35-39 (must be 35 years on 2019)
  • Male & Female 40-44 (must be 40 years on 2019)
  • Male & Female 45-49 (must be 45 years on 2019)
  • Male & Female 50-54 (must be 50 years on 2019)
  • Male & Female 55-59 (must be 55 years on 2019)
  • Male & Female 60+ (must be 60 years on 2019)
  • Scaled Male & Female 35-39 (must be 35 years on 2019)
  • Scaled Male & Female 40-44 (must be 40 years on 2019)
  • Scaled Male & Female 45-49 (must be 45 years on 2019)

REGISTRATION

Registration for the online qualifiers will open on Saturday the 17th of November and registration will close at 19:00 on 17th February. No late entries will be accepted. A gym manager will have to be nominated and will be responsible for verifying athletes scores each week.

QUALIFICATION

Information for the qualification:

Like it was in previous year, you’ll have 2 weeks to accomplish 2 WODs in this year’s competition too.

After the qualification you can get into the EMT and we will announce the winner of the scaled competiton when the qualification is finished (over 50).

FINAL

The EMT leaderboard will be live throughout the qualifier and will be updated as scores are submitted. Athletes will be awarded points depending on their placing in each workout. At the end of the qualifiers athletes will receive an overall ranking.

RX 35+: 50 men and 20 women
RX 40+: 40 men and 20 women
RX 40+: 40 men and 20 women
RX 50+: 30 men and 10 women
55+ & 60+ 10-10 men and women each categories!

Scaled 35+: 20 men and 10 women
Scaled 40+ :20 men and 10 women
Scaled 45+ :10 men and 10 women

A total of 350 athletes.