IV. EMT Qualification

Registration: 2017-11-19 - 2018-02-19
Qualification: 2018-02-05 - 2018-02-19

Uploaded by:
EMT

Welcome to IV. Europrean Masters Throwdown registration. If you want to try a qualification, please complete the registration form.
Registration fee is € 15 in both categories.
Qualification: 05.02.2018-19.02.2018

EMT18.1q
EMT18.2q
EMT18.3q
EMT18.4q
Overall

Ranking - Men

1

Tomasz Fiks
Krzyki 181

time

4:07

2

JOSEF TICHÝ
CrossFit Praha

time

4:09

3
time

4:12

3

Damian Mlakar
OLIMPUS SLOVENIA

time

4:12

5

Andreas Foos
CrossFit Barbell Bros

time

4:16

5

Guilhem Brocchi
CrossFit Villeneuve Loubet

time

4:16

7

Johan Tokkie
crossfit energy

time

4:18

8

Chris cothliff
Crossfit pendle

time

4:19

9

Yaroshchuk Oleksandr
CrossFit Septem

time

4:20

10

Zakrzewski
CrossFit Massilia

time

4:21

10

Martin Reeve
Crossfit Slough

time

4:21

12

Gallet
Crossfit saint maximin

time

4:23

13

Mirko Pejkovic
CrossFit Split

time

4:26

14

Michele Gabba
Crossfit 25100

time

4:27

15

BOURRIN Lionel
Alpes Crossfit Unity

time

4:28

16

Marc Tretter
Triller Crossfit

time

4:30

17

Arnar Eliasson
Crossfit Akureyri

time

4:33

18

Filip Trojovský
CrossFit DESTINY

time

4:34

20

carlos garcia navarro
Crossfit norte algete

time

4:36

21
time

4:37

22

Juan Pablo
Alpha Link Crossfit

time

4:41

23

Igor Tot
Crossfit Karlovac

time

4:43

24

Fabio Predolini
Crossfit 25100

time

4:46

25

Carl Jones
Crossfit JST Wigan

time

4:47

26

RAÚL TORO RUIZ
CROSSFIT ORO

time

4:49

26

DEJAN STEVIC
Crossfit BAŠ ČELIK

time

4:49

28

Ron Fiolet
CrossFit Delft

time

4:50

29

Raymond Paldanius
crossfit yggdrasil

time

4:51

29

Michele Gardini
Reebok crossfit ravenna

time

4:51

29

nicolas petit
crossfit villeneuve-loubet

time

4:51

32

Gianni Myscile
CrossFit Dôko

time

4:52

32

Unnar Helgason
CrossFit Reykjavik

time

4:52

34

Várady Zsolt
Hajdú Rendészeti Sportegyesület

time

4:53

35

Stefan Walkner
Crossfit Murstadt

time

4:54

36

Juan Lastres
Artabros Crossfit

time

4:55

37

Sveinn gudmundsson
Reebok crossfit reykjavik

time

4:56

38

Daniele Grossi
Crossfit Branco

time

4:57

39
time

4:58

39

Erik Fekete
Black CrossGym Komárno

time

4:58

39

Daniele Vagnozzi
crossfit san benedetto del Tronto

time

4:58

42

Dimitri Lucacich
Crossfit Bicocca

time

5:00

43

Wayan Klöffel
CrossFit Würzburg

time

5:01

44

Julian Vornoff
CrossFit Kampfgeist

time

5:02

45

Sylwester Olszewski
Athletic Apollo

time

5:03

46

John diotis
Crossfit kalithea

time

5:08

46

Pekka Rintamäki
CrossFit SixtyFive100

time

5:08

48

Danny Leach
Kroy Crossfit York

time

5:11

50

Zumbrunnen Reto
Crossfittb

time

5:16

50

Adam Cizek
Crossfit With Us

time

5:16

52

Daniele Perozzi
Crossfit San Benedetto del Tronto

time

5:20

52

Matteo D’Alfonso
Crossfit Mood

time

5:20

54
time

5:22

54

CHRISTOS VLACHOGIANNIS
PORTO LEONE CROSSFIT

time

5:22

56

Csépányi Tamás
CrossTeamEger

time

5:24

56

Miki
Crossfit Svea

time

5:24

58

Daniel Mingoarranz
Crossfit Bellum

time

5:27

59
time

5:29

60

Matthieu Montès
CrossFit Vince21

time

5:30

61
time

5:31

62

Danny Rust
Independent

time

5:35

63

Filip Debniak
Crossfit MGW

time

5:38

63

Lazar Marjanovic
ARGO ATHLETICS

time

5:38

65

mickael HEUDRON
CrossFit Le Thor

time

5:39

66

Tobias Joneleit
CrossFit Bielefeld

time

5:41

67

Miroslaw Plawny
Crossfit Swindon

time

5:46

68

Guillaume LIMBERT
Alpes crossfit unity

time

5:47

69

Tino Petke
CrossFit Oldenburg

time

5:52

69

Pascal Roux
CrossFit Avignon

time

5:52

71

Fabio Fierro
CrossFit Kasteddu

time

5:54

72

Richard Valiente
Crossfit ridderkerk

time

5:57

73

Massimo Angelini
crossfit san benedetto del tronto

time

6:00

74

Diego González
Crossfit Burgos

time

6:04

75

Stuart daden
Crossfit ozbox

time

6:08

76

Artjom Müller
crossfit albstadt

time

6:10

77

Igor Ramperez
Crossfit Brazomar

time

6:11

78

Cedric Conton
Crossfit Antipolis

time

6:13

79

Steffen Nulsow
Crossfit Mitte

time

6:18

80

EUGENIJUS GENDVILAS
Crossfit Runa

time

6:23

81

Francis Druyer
Crossfit Roissy en France

time

6:25

82

THODORIS VLACHOGIANNIS
PORTO LEONE CROSSFIT

time

6:26

83

Tuomas Rantala
Reebok CrossFit Turku

time

6:29

84

PIRON Armand
independant

time

6:30

85

Kirschenbilder Benoît
Crossfit Galileo

time

6:38

86

Patrick Mika
Crossift0211

time

6:59

87

Milan Pap
CrossAthletic Landsberg

time

90 reps

88

Pierre-Adrien Delesalle
crossfit initium

time

89 reps

89

Florian Babor
Crossfit0211

time

86 reps

89

Justin Howerton
CrossFit Ansbach

time

86 reps

91

Johann Fridrik Haraldsson
Crossfit Reykjavik

time

84 reps

92

Marco Manuelli
Audax A.S.D

time

80 reps

93

Adrián Kovács
crossfit watt

time

70 reps

94

Alessandro Tocco
CrossFit Sant Elena

time

0

94

André Heinemann
CrossFit Paderborn

time

0

94

Andrea Arisi
CrossFit 2Pairs

time

0

94

Arve Kristoffersen
CrossFit Maxpuls

time

0

94

Borja Badiola Fernández
Red Grizzly Crossfit

time

0

94

Botschi Sébastien
Crossfit doko

time

0

94

Carl-Henrik Franke
Crossfit Kristiansand

time

0

94

Carsten junge
Crossfit Bergisch Gladbach

time

0

94

Cedric Maturana
Crossfit Roissy en France

time

0

94

Christian Breuell
CrossFit Hammerbrook

time

0

94

Christian Schweers
CrossFit Nordlicht

time

0

94

David Long
crossfit Cirencester

time

0

94

DAVide Marchione
BeHave Crossfir

time

0

94
time

0

94

Flavio Costa
Crossfit Parque das Nações

time

0

94

Florian Pauk
CrossFit4020

time

0

94
time

0

94

Hellmers, Peter
Crossfit Nordlicht

time

0

94

Italo Domenico Zanol
Crossfit Nordlicht

time

0

94

Ívar Björn Ívarsson
Crossfit reykjavík

time

0

94

John J. Geser
CrossFit Salzburg

time

0

94

Josu Urbieta
Crossfit Donosti

time

0

94

leher sebastien
CrossFitMassilia

time

0

94

Maciej
Avanport

time

0

94

Marcel Schröder
Crossfit Kraftmühle

time

0

94

Marco Adamczewski
Crossfit Nordlicht

time

0

94

Matt Boyle
Kroy Crossfit

time

0

94

Mattia
Milanimal

time

0

94

Nick Cockayne
Dragon Crossfit

time

0

94

Ömer Durgun
Crossfit Albstadt

time

0

94

Paddy Cooper
Crossfit Derry

time

0

94

PARIS BAKOS
PORTO LEONE CROSSFIT

time

0

94

Patrik Abrahamsson
Club Leksand

time

0

94

Peter bom
Crossfit Lillestrøm

time

0

94

Peter Lönnblad
CrossFit 8000

time

0

94

Phil
CrossFit Imperative

time

0

94

Pierre Zimmer
CrossFit Spree

time

0

94

Rafael Ruiz laza
Croosfit brazomar

time

0

94

Renard pierre
Crossfit BOURGOIN

time

0

94

Rob posthumus
CrossFit Noord

time

0

94

Robert Elliott
CrossFit BFG

time

0

94

Roland Prager
TrillerCrossFit

time

0

94

Ross Park
Crossfit Glasgow

time

0

94

SALLA
crossfit annecy

time

0

94

Savu Constantin
Crossfit Antipolis

time

0

94

Simon Pike
Crossfit wycombe

time

0

94

Stephan,Agel
Crossfit Oldenburg

time

0

94

Sven Thielke
CrossFit Hammerbrook

time

0

94

Ted svensson
Raw Fitness

time

0

94

Thomas Vonsild
Aarhus Crossfit

time

0

94

Ulrich Kasper
Lieblingsgym Crossfit

time

0

Ranking - Women

1

Lisa wieslander
Crossfit näset

time

4:54

2

Justyna Zielińska
CrossFit Elektromoc

time

5:00

3

Anna Hlif Svavarsdottir
Reebok Crossfit Reykjavik

time

5:24

4

Maria Helena Hamalainen
Reebok CrossFit Alcamo

time

5:26

5

Polina Ivanova
Crossfit Hammerbrook

time

5:28

6

Erin Sims
CrossFit Electron

time

5:29

7

Anna Wörlund
CrossFit SixtyFive100

time

5:33

7

Andrea Olsen
Reebok Crossfit Reykjavik

time

5:33

9

Janina Agel
CrossFit Oldenburg

time

5:39

10

Anna Kupila
Crossfit Tampere

time

5:40

10

Erla Guðmundsdóttir
CrossFit Sport

time

5:40

13

Tajana Grujcic
independend

time

5:43

14
time

5:45

15

Outi Hänninen
Crossfit Sörnäinen

time

5:48

16

Silvia Imparato
Crossfit Correggio

time

5:52

17

Fekete Anett
RX NATION

time

5:53

18
time

5:54

18

Olena Savchenko
Crossfit septem

time

5:54

20

Alina Marin
Crossfit oryx

time

5:55

21

Kristina S Francke
Crossfit Lillestrøm

time

5:56

21
time

5:56

23

Katja Multamaa
CrossFit Routa

time

5:58

24

Marzec Pustorino
CrossFit Leman

time

5:59

25

Katrin Luethy
CrossFit Basel

time

6:06

26

Menetrey Joelle
Crossfit Léman

time

6:08

27

Heidi Andersson
CrossFit Kristiansand

time

6:12

27
time

6:12

29

Terhi Raita
Crossfit Santasport

time

6:14

30

Anu Sauhke
Crossfit Kehä

time

6:18

31

Isabelle GREGO
Crossfit cannes

time

6:21

32
time

6:30

33

Manuela Osterwalder
Reebok Crossfit Zuerich

time

6:31

34

Wiehl Irene
CrossFit Old Factory

time

6:35

35

Annastiina Aamurusko
Reebok CrossFit Turku

time

6:37

36

Liisa Östring
Crossfit Hämeenlinna

time

87 reps

37

DANIELA PRIANTE
CROSSFIT PLAYA DEL INGLES

time

80 reps

38

Gemma Sanders
Crossfit Antipolis

time

74 reps

39
time

70 reps

40
time

0

40

Citra Ramaniya
CrossFit Limburg

time

0

40

Donna Bliek
CrossFit Schagen

time

0

40

Evelyn Mardin
Menton Crossfit

time

0

40

Jill Henke
Crosshall

time

0

40

Lou Herron
Southern Legion

time

0

40

Mereana Toroa
Crossfit Slough

time

0

40

Pascale GARNIER
Crossfit La roche sur yon

time

0

40

Rochay
Crossfit Chalon sur Saône magma

time

0

40

SANKI Jessica
Reebok CrossFit Louvre

time

0

40

Sarah Taines
FFM Crossfit

time

0

40

sofia
crossfit vale do ave

time

0

40

Virginia Finol
Crossfit Runa

time

0

40

Virginie Cano
CrossFit Avignon

time

0

Event info

The EMT Finals will take place in Budapest, Hungary on the 5th and 6th of May 2017. The event will see 330 athletes compete over two days to see who will be victorious in The EMT!

COMPETITION DIVISIONS

  • Male & Female 35-39 (must be 35 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 40-44 (must be 40 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 45-49 (must be 45 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 50-54 (must be 50 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 55-59 (must be 55 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Male & Female 60+ (must be 60 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Scaled Male & Female 35-39 (must be 35 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)
  • Scaled Male & Female 40-44 (must be 40 years + on or before the 6th of May 2018)

REGISTRATION

Registration for the online qualifiers will open on Monday the 20th of November and registration will close at 19:00 on Monday 19th February. No late entries will be accepted. A gym manager will have to be nominated and will be responsible for verifying athletes scores each week.

QUALIFICATION

Information for the qualification:

Like it was in previous year, you’ll have 2 weeks to accomplish 3 WODs in this year’s competition too.

After the qualification you can get into the EMT and we will announce the winner of the scaled competiton when the qualification is finished (over 45).

FINAL

The EMT leaderboard will be live throughout the qualifier and will be updated as scores are submitted. Athletes will be awarded points depending on their placing in each workout. At the end of the qualifiers athletes will receive an overall ranking.

RX 35+: 50 men and 20 women
RX 40+ & 45+: 40 men and 20 women
RX 50+: 30 men and 10 women
55+ & 60+ 10-10 men and women each categories!

Scaled 35+: 20 men and 10 women
Scaled 40+ :20 men and 10 women

A total of 330 athletes.